Luke Treadaway - Hamilton Hodell - CV

Luke Treadaway

Talent representation by Madeleine Dewhirst, Sian Smyth & Christian Hodell contact
Luke Treadaway
  • Height: 5'9"
  • Hair: Brown
  • Eyes: Blue
  • Training: LAMDA (2003-2006),
    The National Youth Theatre of Great Britain
commercial voice sample
narrative voice sample
Commercial & Voice representation by Louise Donald mail
Title
Role
Director
Production Company
A STREET CAT NAMED BOB James Bowen Roger Spottiswoode Shooting Script Films
ETHEL AND ERNEST Raymond Briggs (Voice) Roger Mainwood Lupus Films
THE RACK PACK Alex Higgins Brian Welsh BBC/Zeppotron
UNBROKEN Miller Angelina Jolie
Universal Pictures
THE RISE
Harvey Rowan Athale
Moli/Mischief Films
CHEERFUL WEATHER FOR THE WEDDING
Joseph Patten Donald Rice Cheerful Weather Productions
FOR THE FIRST TIME James Charles Mehling i love 2, LLC
YOU INSTEAD Adam David Mackenzie Sigma Films
MAN IN FEAR Anthony Fox Will Jewell Fractured Films Limited
LATE BLOOMERS
Benjamin Julie Gavras Late Bloomers Productions
ATTACK THE BLOCK
Winner of the Audience Award, LA Film Festival, 2011
Winner of the Midnight Screeners Audience Award, South By Southwest Film Festival, 2011
Nominated for the Best Film Award, South Bank Sky Arts Awards, 2012
Brewis Joe Cornish Big Talk Productions
ALICE White Rabbit Marianne Elliott Ruby Films
KILLING BONO Rick Nick Hamm Cinema Three
THE WHISTLEBLOWER Jim Higgins Larysa Kondracki Barry Films
CLASH OF THE TITANS Prokopion Louis Leterrier Warner Bros.
HEARTLESS Lee Philip Ridley Cross Day Productions
VIKO Viko Larysa Kondracki Viko Productions
GOD'S WOUNDS Mark Wayne Holloway RSA Films
BROTHERS OF THE HEAD
Winner of Michael Powell Award for Best British Film, Edinburgh International Film Festival, 2006
Official Selection Berlin Film Festival, 2006
Official Selection Toronto Film Festival, 2005
Narrative Grand Jury Prize, Independent Film Festival of Boston, 2006

Barry Howe Lou Pepe/Keith Fulton FilmFour/Potboiler Productions
Title
Role
Director
Theatre/Producer
THE CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME
Winner of the Best Actor Award, Olivier Awards, 2013
Nominated for the Best Actor In A Play Award, Whatsonstage.com Awards, 2013
Christopher/Ensemble Marianne Elliott
National Theatre/West End/Frantic Assembly
OVER THERE Karl Ramin Gray Royal Court Theatre
CRADLE ME Daniel Duncan MacMillan Finborough Theatre
PIRANHA HEIGHTS Garth Lisa Goldman Soho Theatre
WAR HORSE
Olivier Award Nomination for Best New Play, 2008
Albert Narracott Marianne Elliott & Tom Morris National Theatre
SAINT JOAN
Olivier Award Nomination for Best Revival, 2008
South Bank Show Award for Best Theatre Production, 2008

Pages and Stewards Marianne Elliott National Theatre
Title
Role
Director
Production Company
FORTITUDE Series 1 & 2 Vincent Rattrey
Sam Miller
Sky Atlantic/Starz
THE HOLLOW CROWN Series 2
Richmond Dominic Cooke
BBC/NBC/Neal Street Productions
VICIOUS Series 2 Young Freddie Ed Bye ITV
THE NIGHTMARE WORLDS OF HG WELLS: 'THE LATE MR ELVESHAM'
Eden
Adrian Shergold
Clerkenwell Films/Sky Playhouse
13 STEPS DOWN
Mix Marek Losey
ITV
CLAPHAM JUNCTION Theo Adrian Shergold Darlow Smithson/Channel 4
THE INNOCENCE PROJECT Adam Bill Anderson Tightrope Productions/BBC
MIST: SHEEPDOG TALES voice of Eddie David Kennard Spring Pictures/Five
Title
Role
Director
Production Company
OIL: STAND FIRM, YOU CADS!
Widman Nicolas Kent
BBC Radio 4
THE BONE CLOCKS
Narrator Allegra McIlroy
BBC Radio 4
PLANTAGENET Series 3 - HENRY V
Hal Jeremy Mortimer
BBC Radio 4
LIFE AND FATE: VERA AND HER PILOT
Lenya Viktorov
Alison Hindell
BBC Radio 4
THE HISTORY OF TITUS GROAN
Titus Jeremy Mortimer
BBC Radio 4
AT THE EDGE OF THE EARTH
Max
Rosalynd Ward
BBC World Service Radio
CHILDREN'S CRUSADE Mikey Rosalynd Ward BBC Radio 4
PILGRIM Series 2
Aaron Marc Beeby BBC Radio 4
WE OUTUMBER YOU Roman and George Jessica Dromgoole BBC Radio 4
WAR HORSE Albert John Tamm BBC Radio 2
CALIGARI Alan Sue Roberts BBC Radio 3
Project Type
Name/Product Agency/Producer Role
Documentary DON'T CALL ME CRAZY
Platform Productions/BBC3
Narrator
Commercial  BALLANTINES WHISKEY M & C Saatchi Voice over
ACCENTS/ DIALECTS: RP (Native), American (New York, Standard), Bristol, Cockney, Devon, Dublin, Liverpool, London, Norfolk, Northern, Somerset, West Country, Yorkshire



DANCE: Advanced Contemporary & Street Jazz, Basic Historic, Ballroom, Tap, Flamenco, Period,



MUSIC: Baritone, Percussion, Guitar, Piano, Drums, Bass, Rock Singing



SPORT: Rugby, Tennis, Sailing, Swimming, Basketball, Football, Ice Skating, Rollerblading, Skiing



STAGE COMBAT: BADC Advanced Certificate (Gold with Recommendation)



OTHER: Mime







close